Alumni

College Wrestling Scholarship Recipients (High School Class)


CLASS OF 2015

Michael Aldrich - Northern Illinois University
Buddy Conley - Indiana University
Tre’Von Butler - Iowa Central CC
Terrell Pampkin - Iowa Central CC
Kavon Smith - Missouri Baptist University
Demetrius Thomas - Williams Baptist University
Quelton Tolliver - Iowa Central CC


CLASS OF 2014

Tyrone Welch - Neosho CC
Nathan Dee- New York University
Terell Mosely - Missouri Baptist University
Kamerun Williams - Williams Baptist University
Jaln' Gomillia - Lindenwood University – Belleville
Cameron Dunn - Missouri Baptist University
Jerry Stepps - Arkansas Baptist University
Allan Person - Central Missouri State University
Khial Jamison - Hannibal LaGrange College


CLASS OF 2013

Marvin Nelson - Missouri Baptist University
Lamar Welch - Iowa Central CC
Jeff Brock - Wayland Baptist University
Michael Pixley - Grand View University
Lance Bush – Missouri Baptist University


CLASS OF 2012

Eric Bowman - Missouri Baptist University
Skylar Weber - Briar Cliff University
Wardell Morgan - Lindenwood University - Belleville
Darrell Pampkin - Iowa Central CC
David Evans - Missouri Baptist University
Darius Lewis - Lindenwood University – Belleville


CLASS OF 2011

DeMarcus Gurlly - Missouri Baptist University
Amin Mitchell - William Penn University
Almondo Conner - Lindenwood University - Belleville
Patrick Whitener - University of Missouri – Columbia
Conner Linehan - Williams Baptist University
A.J. Carter-Johnson - Missouri Baptist University
Marshon Eddings- Maryville University


CLASS OF 2010

Julian Smith - McKendree University
Wille Essex – Missouri Valley University
Sam Hanau - University of Pittsburgh at Johnstown
Shawn Williams - Lindenwood University
Meldrick Woods - Missouri Baptist University


CLASS OF 2009

Derreon Richardson - North Iowa Area Community College
Steven Doty – University of Virginia
Wesley Bell - Briar Cliff University
Jimmie Cowan – Briar Cliff University
Xenapher Austin- Marion Military Academy
Darren Manning – Upper Iowa University


CLASS OF 2008

Tyler Boyer - Midland University
Zach Hayes – Truman State University


MDWC Arm Forces and Civic Servicemen

Support our troops, Major Decision Wrestling

Zach Hayes - U.S. Army

Meldrick Woods - US Navy Reserve

Buddy Conley - U.S. Army

Anthony Nichols - United States Air Force

John Williams – U.S. Army

Josh Wheeler - United States Air Force

Teron Woodson – U.S. Navy

Christian Kinsey – U.S. Navy

Justin Walker – U.S .Navy

Justin Antonio Powell - United States Air Force

Antwon Jones – U.S. Army

Amin Mitchell – U.S. Army

Anthony Fowler – U.S. Navy

Lamar Welch - U.S. Army

Jeremiah Bailiff – United States Marine Corps

Kristopher Richardson - United States Marine Corps

Gary Washington - United States Air Force

Brandon Blanchard – Police Officer

Cotey McCallister - Emergency Medical Technician