Major Decision Wrestling Results

State Medalist

  • Danny Conley of Chaminade 220 - 1st
  • Matthew Wilke of McCluer North 285 - 2nd
  • Dylan Shotwell of Whitfield 145 - 4th
  • Antonio Jenkins Harris of Francis Howell 170 - 4th
  • Andrew Shea of Battle 126 - 5th
  • Cameron Young of McCluer North 126 - 5th
  • Landon Wiswall of Hickman 152 - 6th
  • Myron Crawford of Francis Howell North 170 - 6th

AAU State Medalist

  • Danny DeMarco- 1st
  • Colin Rutlin - 1st
  • Shyne Tucker - 1st
  • Angel Blandon - 2nd
  • Jallele Jenkins-Harris - 3rd
  • Aiden Sullivan - 6th

Freestyle/Greco Roman State Medalist

Greco

  • Shyne Tucker - 2nd
  • Davion Hill - 2nd
  • Matthew Wilke 2nd

Freestyle

  • Matthew Wilke - 2nd
  • Shyne Tucker - 3rd
  • Aiden Sullivan - 4th
  • Jallele Jenkins-Harris - 4th

State Medalist

  • Lawrence Woods of McCluer South-Berkeley - 2nd
  • Solomon Jackson of McCluer North - 5th
  • Danny Conley of Chaminade - 6th
  • Cayelon Barton of McCluer North - 6th

Freestyle State

  • Jallele Jenkins Harris - 1st
  • Matthew Wilke - 2nd
  • Tahjae Jenkins Harris -2nd
  • Jacob Roberson - 4th
2015 Wrestling Results 2015 Wrestling Results

High School

  • Michael Aldrich of Parkway South - 1st
  • John Broughton of MICDS - 3rd
  • Efe Osagae of McCluer North - 4th
  • Norman Conley of Chaminade - 4th
  • Quelton Tolliver of McCluer North - 4th
  • Lawrence Woods of McCluer South-Berkeley - 5th

Freestyle

  • 1st Place - Efe Osaghae
  • 2nd Place - Jallele Jenkins Harris
  • 3rd Place - Antonio Jenkins Harris
  • 3rd Place - Buddy Conley
  • 3rd Place - Michael Aldrich

Greco

  • 3rd Place - Efe Osaghae
  • 4th Place - Solomon Jackson

College

  • Julian Smith McKendree University - 3rd NCAA DII

High School

  • Kelton Toliver - 5th USA Nationals
  • Michael Aldrich - 7th USA Nationals
  • Buddy Conely - 8th USA Nationals
  • Joey Glass - 6th Ohio Tournament of Champions
  • Jalil Jenkins-Harris - 8th Ohio Tournament of Champions

2014 State Placers

  • Tyrone Welch 2nd
  • Travon Butler 2nd
  • John Williams 3rd
  • Kamerun Williams 5th
  • Michael Aldrich 5th
  • Joseph Cunningham 5th
  • Jaylen Gamillia 6th
  • Darion Young 6th
  • Raamish Saeed 6th

Freestyle State

  • Efe Osaghae 1st
  • Teron Woodson 3rd

All-Americans

  • Julian Smith 2nd NCAA DII
  • O'shea Smith-Traylor 5th NJCAA
  • Darrell Pampkin 7th NJCAA
2013 wrestling championship results

High School

  • Michael Pixley 1st
  • Cain Salas 2nd
  • John Williams 2nd
  • Trevon Butler 3rd
  • Tyron Welch 4th
  • Jeff Brock 4th
  • Lance Bush 4th
  • Lamar Welch 5th
  • Josh Wheeler 5th
  • Randell Young 6th
  • Khial Jamison 6th
  • Di'ontay Hatch 6th

Freestyle State

  • Quelton Toliver 2nd
  • Tahjae Jenkins Harris 3rd
  • Antonio Jenkins Harris 3rd
  • Travion Butler 3rd
  • Joshua Glass 4th
  • Cameron Dunn 4th

All-Americans

  • Julian Smith, McKendree University, NCWA 1st
2012 Wrestling Results 2012 Wrestling Results

High School

  • Eric Bowman 1st
  • Skylar Weber 2nd
  • John williams 2nd
  • Wardell Morgan 4th
  • Darrell Pampkin 4th
  • Akintunde Odunlye 6th
  • Gordon Phillips 6th Freestyle
  • Randell Young 1st
  • Eric Bowman 2nd
  • Josh Wheeler 3rd

Greco Roman

  • Josh Wheeler 2nd
  • Randell Young 3rd
  • Gary Duval 4th
  • Torrence Mitchell 4th

College

  • Oshea Smith-Traylor NJCAA 5th
Cain Salas takes first

High School

  • Cain Salas 1st
  • Patrick Whitener 2nd
  • Almondo Conners 2nd
  • Skylar Weber 3rd
  • Eric Bowman 4th
  • Austin Adderley 5th
  • Dushawn Frasier 5th
  • Darrell Pampkin 6th

Junior

  • Demarcus Gurlly 4th
  • A.J. Carter 4th

All-Americans

  • Cain Salas 2nd

College

  • Xenepher Austin NCWA 5th

High School

  • Andrew Waites HWT 1st
  • Julian Smith 3rd 215
  • David Evans 3rd 130
  • Wille Essex 4th 125
  • Sam Hanau 4th 119
  • Dushawn Frazier 5th 152
  • Meldrick Woods 160 3rd

Freestyle

  • School Boy Anthony Nichols 4th 105

Cadet

  • David Evans 1st 135
  • Darius Lewis 1st hwt
  • Delvin Hudson 3rd 145
  • Darrell Pamkin 3rd 152
  • Chris Carter 4th 189

Junior

  • Austin Adderley 2nd 125
  • Demarcus Gurrley 3rd 112
  • Julian Smith 3rd 215

All-Americans

  • Cain Salas 2nd 119
  • David Evans 4th 130
  • Oshea Smith-Traylor 5th 145

High School

  • Steven Doty 1st 171
  • Wesley Bell 2nd HWT
  • Julian Smith 2nd 215
  • Darren Manning 6th 171

Freestyle Jr

  • Stephen Doty 171 1st
  • Kyle Gerringer 98 1st
  • Austin Adderley 119 2nd
  • Dushawn Frazier 152 4th
  • Julian Smith 215 3rd

Cadet

  • Stephan Wade 84 4th
  • David Evans 135 3rd
  • Sam Hanua 112 2nd
  • Cain Salas 112 2nd (IL)
  • Oshea Traylor 152 (IL)

Greco Jr.

  • Wille Essex 125 4th
  • Jimmie Cowan 152 2nd
  • Stephen Doty 171 1st
  • Kyle Gerringer 98 1st

Cadet

  • Zach Cusumano 98 3rd
  • Sam Hanua 112 1st
  • David Evans 135 3rd
  • Darius Lewis HWT 1st
  • Cain Salas 112 1st (IL)
  • Oshea Traylor 152 (IL)

All-Americans

  • Oshea Traylor 152

High School

  • Stephen Doty 6th 171
  • Wesley Bell 6th HWT
  • Tyler Boyer 6th 145
  • Zach Hayes 4th 215

Freestyle

  • Darren Manning 2nd 171
  • Stephen Doty 3rd 171

Greco

  • Darren Manning 2nd 171